END OF SEASON SALE! Up to 70% off: new additions & deeper discounts SHOP NOW x

Privacy Policy

This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 4(1) of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011, which requires the publishing of a privacy policy for handling of or dealing in personal information including sensitive personal data or information.

"This Mypeachtree Website (as defined below) is owned and operated by Peachtree Home Accents Pvt.Ltd, a company incorporated under the provisions of the (Indian) Companies Act, 2013, having its registered office at C-56,NIA,Phase II,Basni,Jodhpur,Rajasthan-342005 & corporate office at B-2, Site V, EPIP Zone, Kasna,
Greater Noida, UP- 201308 India (hereinafter referred to as “Mypeachtree” “we” “us” or “our”)."

Mypeachtree is committed to respect your privacy and make every possible attempt to maintain same on website. Therefore we set the highest ethical standards to protect your sensitive & private information. This privacy policy describes the type of information we collect, why we will collect it and with whom we will share it,these are clubbed in points mentioned below:

Type of information we collect

  1.  Mypeachtree may collect your contact details, such as your name, email address, phone number, postal address and delivery address (if different) or any other related details.
  2. We may require your banking details such as credit card number, card holder name, expiration date and CVV or other details necessary for Internet banking,we may also ask for account details for NEFT transfer in case of refund for Cash on Delivery order
  3. In an attempt to improve the shopping experience, we may collect information like order details of your previous purchases, including transactions and pricing details or any other related details.
  4. We may also seek your demographic information(gender, age, income) to conduct optional online surveys to asses our services and to improve them on regular bases.
  5. We may also collect information like IP address,browsing tendancy,date and time of browsing for providing you best possible browsing experience.
  6. We will also seek sign in information for third party accounts shared on our website such as, Facebook, Twitter, Pinterest etc.
  7. We may also ask for email communication by any user, for product inquiry, order and transaction details, for any complaints and disputes,or any related factors concerning same.

How we use or share it
We conduct business in most conscientious and ethical manner,hence we may collect personal information of our customer to provide best shopping experience at mypeachtree.in.We are committed here and follow best possible practise and we do not sell, trade, share or transfer your information to any third parties.Any information that will be shared will be based on the following terms mentioned below:

  1. Your information will be used by our affiliates and partners that are involved in buying and delivering process.Your informations may also be used in case of merger or acquisitions.
  2. These set of information may be used to understand consumer behavior and improve shopping experience of users on website.Demographical profiles of users may also be used for business and marketing activities.
  3. To tell you about deals, offers, new launches, shipment status, informational and promotional content, we will use your contact information. Your contact information might also be used for deals,offers,new launches,shipment status,informational and promotional content.
  4. Your browsing trends might be used for the purpose for identifying recently viewed items,your wish list,cart featutres etc.
  5. We might also use traffic flow and session login information to analyze buying preferences,consumer behavior and other shopping trends.
  6.  We might also use your IP address and traffic source information to access user engagement and time spent by each user on mypeachtree website.
  7. We may also seek user information in case of legal disputes,regulatory or statutory requiremnts,in trouble shhooting problems,collecting fees,detecting or protecting errors,preventing abuse of services,prevention of third party rights,in reinforcing our terms and conditions.

User Consent
When you as user start accessing website or fill in details to buy products or services offered for sale at website,Mypeachtree will take your consent regarding privacy policies.For user who are not not comfortable with the prevailing privacy policies at the time of usage it is advice not to use website.Also there is opt out option to all our registered users to unsubscribe from all non-essential mails and communication from us and our associate partners.

NOTE:

  1. Our privacy policy might change periodically without any prior notice,so it is advisible to user to keep track of same.
  2. By visiting this Mypeachtree Website you acknowledge/bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy.If you do not agree to these terms and conditions,kindly stop using this website.
  3. Mere use of website will expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this privacy policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.